USDC


historical data - USDC datasets history available as csv download / API

BittsAnalytics is one of the premier providers of cryptocurrency historical data for the crypto market. We offer a wide range of historical data sets, from social media sentiment, social mentions, cryptocurrency news to technical analysis data. Our data sets are available for USD Coin cryptocurrency and hundreds of other top cryptocurrencies.

By BittsAnalytics

November, 2022

After new highs reached by crypto market in the 2021, the crypto investors need additional data sources and tools to be competitive.

We offer our clients a wide range of historical data for USD Coin and all other cryptocurrencies:

  • real-time pricing data
  • hourly/daily social media sentiment
  • hourly/daily number of social media mentions
  • crypto fear and greed index
  • news (with sentiment classification)
  • support and resistance levels
  • trendlines
  • historical bull and bear markets


You can get samples of this data by checking out links below to 10+ free historical data sets for USD Coin .


Social media historical data for USD Coin - why do we need insights from social media?

Social listening is the monitoring of social media platforms to find out what people are posting about individual cryptocurrencies. We collect this data non-stop and process millions of social media posts each day.

From this social media data we determine:

  • number of times USD Coin or USDC is mentioned in social media posts
  • sentiment (positive or negative) of social posts in which USD Coin or USDC is mentioned (we use state-of-the-art machine learning model to compute sentiment of posts)
  • what are the most frequent words/topics mentioned in positive or negative sentiment posts that mention USD Coin or USDC. This allows our users to see which topics/news are positively / negatively impacting the price of USD Coin

Why can tracker of crypto social media mentions help?

Tracking of social media mentions helps, because the price of coins is often intertwined with activity on social media. See in the chart below how there was years of disinterest in Dogecoin on social media, followed by spikes in social media mentions along with price rise:









Social media mentions of USD Coin - historical data

We provide our users with historical data on social mentions of USD Coin, for both hourly and daily latency. You can see the number of daily mentions of USD Coin and USDC in social media posts in the following chart. Note how large price increases or decreases are often happening together with surges in social media activity.



Here is a sample of daily social media mentions for USD Coin:

Symbol Date Number of social media mentions (daily)
USDC 2022-11-272495
USDC 2022-11-2610167
USDC 2022-11-253409
USDC 2022-11-244065
USDC 2022-11-233155
USDC 2022-11-222394
USDC 2022-11-216090
USDC 2022-11-201666
USDC 2022-11-194033
USDC 2022-11-182482
USDC 2022-11-172267
USDC 2022-11-164497
USDC 2022-11-157692
USDC 2022-11-143922
USDC 2022-11-131473


Download a sample of historical data for social media mentions on daily basis by clicking on the button below:


Get sample csv (daily social mentions) Get sample csv (hourly social mentions)

You can get more daily data and data on hourly basis by subscribing to one of our plans.

Historical sentiment data of USD Coin

Social mentions tells us a lot about interest in given coin, but what is the attitude of community and investors towards the cryptocurrency - is it positive or negative? This is captured by another set of alternative data that we provide - social media sentiment, see example chart for sentiment of USD Coin and USDC:


See a sample of historical daily sentiment for USD Coin:

Symbol Date Social media sentiment (daily)
USDC 2022-11-270.34301
USDC 2022-11-260.43125
USDC 2022-11-250.85928
USDC 2022-11-240.77773
USDC 2022-11-230.32469
USDC 2022-11-220.31700
USDC 2022-11-210.24822
USDC 2022-11-200.38833
USDC 2022-11-190.65796
USDC 2022-11-180.62412
USDC 2022-11-170.45048
USDC 2022-11-160.33159
USDC 2022-11-150.18970
USDC 2022-11-140.29600
USDC 2022-11-130.50343


Download a sample of historical data for daily social sentiment by clicking on the button below :


Get sample csv (daily sentiment) Get sample csv (hourly sentiment)

You can get more daily data and data on hourly basis by subscribing to one of our plans.





Check video of our platform

You can use our platform by subscribing to one of our plans.




Historical data for most frequent topics mentioned in positive and negative posts about USD Coin and USDC

An important part of better understanding the crypto market is knowing the themes and topics that are positively and negatively affecting the price of individual cryptocurrencies.

We are one of the few platforms that provide you with this detailed data on each cryptocurrency.

Here is a sample of words that are most frequently found in positive sentiment social posts about USD Coin and USDC in given hour:

📈, top, net, trader, trading, trades, size, weth, added, usdc, 🆙, worth, 🚀, rewards, pool, 💹, bought, market, eth, incentive, atg, currently, pro, spot, buy, balancer, busd, ne, most, you, like, time, aura, bsc, new, mim, best, rewarding, genesis, today, kraken, make, earn, ecosystem, offer, just, every, atgx, reflection, price,

A sample of words that are most frequently found in negative sentiment social posts USD Coin and USDC:

⏬, 🔻, usdt, 📉, loser, send, sold, the, swap, fee, 💰, hash, vecrv, tx, this, holder, swapped, usd, prof, one, get, btc, crypto, for, stake, pay, transfer, cover, want, ethereum, people, know, polygon, use, ⚠, 🐳, only, resources, district, deposit, don, aave, reflections, okx, left, early, decentralized, withdrew, sale, adoption,


The chart showing a wider group of words:



Download a sample of words by clicking on the button below :


Get sample csv (words)

You can get more data like this by subscribing to one of our plans.



Historical cryptocurrency news data about USD Coin and USDC

Cryptocurrency news have a high impact on cryptocurrency prices, we are providing historical data about cryptocurrency news for each coin. For each news item, we compute sentiment polarity.

Here is an example of recent, sentiment annotated news about USD Coin:

News Published
Aave Review 2022 Is Aave Worthwhile
(source: https://cryptoticker.io/en/aave-review-2022-is-aave-worthwhile/)
7 h 58 min ago
Top 3 Ethereum Use Cases that will NEVER let Ethereum Die
(source: https://cryptoticker.io/en/top-3-ethereum-use-cases/)
8 h 15 min ago
Alameda Withdrew 204M in Crypto From FTX US Days Before Exchange Collapsed
(source: https://news.bitcoin.com/alameda-withdrew-204m-in-crypto-from-ftx-us-days-before-exchange-collapsed/)
12 h 45 min ago
Oryen Network Pushes 200 Due To Huge Buys With USDT And USDC
(source: https://coinpedia.org/press-release/oryen-network-pushes-200-due-to-huge-buys-with-usdt-and-usdc/)
25 h 20 min ago
4


Download a sample of historical news items for the coin by clicking on the button below :


Get sample csv (news items)

You can get historical cryptocurrency news data starting years back by subscribing to one of our plans.



Historical Data of BittsAnalyticsCrypto Fear and Greed Index

The BittsAnalytics Crypto Fear & Greed Index captures positive and negative emotions of traders, investors and other persons interested in the cryptocurrency market. It is based on determination of sentiment polarity of social media posts that are published about Bitcoin, Altcoins, Defi coins and other cryptomedia.

Over 1 million posts are processed and analysed each by machine learning models to compute our Crypto Fear and Greed Index.

BittsAnalytics Crypto Fear & Greed Index is a product intended for investors, analysts, traders and other persons interested in cryptocurrency market. It is designed to help make decisions with regards to both long-term and mid-term trading as well as making short-term trading decisions.

See historical chart of BittsAnalytics Crypto Fear & Greed Index:



Download a sample of historical BittsAnalytics Crypto Fear & Greed Index by clicking on the button below :


Get csv of Fear & Greed Index

You can get full historical Crypto Fear & Greed Index data by subscribing to one of our plans.

USD Coin support and resistance levels - historical data

Using trading data, we compute potential support and resistance levels for all cryptocurrencies, current chart for USD Coin:



See current support resistance levels data for USD Coin:

Symbol Start of level (USD) End of level (USD) Strength of level
USDC 0.9775020.978186980.00037370027721278
USDC 0.978186980.978871960
USDC 0.978871960.979556940.00014152189606212
USDC 0.979556940.980241920
USDC 0.980241920.98092690
USDC 0.98092690.981611880
USDC 0.981611880.982296860.00019369814024954
USDC 0.982296860.982981840
USDC 0.982981840.983666820.0001050773363045
USDC 0.983666820.98435184.1699069050688E-5
USDC 0.98435180.985036780
USDC 0.985036780.985721764.1750532081658E-5
USDC 0.985721760.986406740.00026018199519196
USDC 0.986406740.987091720.00027632345480138
USDC 0.987091720.98777670.00017054006217229
USDC 0.98777670.988461683.1544865334905E-5
USDC 0.988461680.989146660.00051049962545323
USDC 0.989146660.989831640
USDC 0.989831640.990516620.00011480492086024
USDC 0.990516620.99120160.00014084274516104
USDC 0.99120160.991886580.00068508810985139
USDC 0.991886580.992571560.0017989176895847
USDC 0.992571560.993256540.0018201149273209
USDC 0.993256540.993941520.0028846374727852
USDC 0.993941520.99462650.0035102665710691
USDC 0.99462650.995311480.0079644113805355
USDC 0.995311480.995996460.015401942488075
USDC 0.995996460.996681440.028942242980772
USDC 0.996681440.997366420.055112867328969
USDC 0.997366420.99805140.10431317807657
USDC 0.99805140.998736380.17403587943079
USDC 0.998736380.999421360.31137806572465
USDC 0.999421361.000106341
USDC 1.000106341.000791320
USDC 1.000791321.00147630.92649504747014
USDC 1.00147631.002161280.52853404310986
USDC 1.002161281.002846260
USDC 1.002846261.003531240.25118043792652
USDC 1.003531241.004216220.11304647761173
USDC 1.004216221.00490120
USDC 1.00490121.005586180.056267148519628
USDC 1.005586181.006271160.026074228666577
USDC 1.006271161.006956140
USDC 1.006956141.007641120.014171464862834
USDC 1.007641121.00832610.011364064723919
USDC 1.00832611.009011080.005705624150419
USDC 1.009011081.009696060
USDC 1.009696061.010381040.0039904355335021
USDC 1.010381041.011066020.0049927712591457
USDC 1.011066021.0117510
USDC 1.0117511.012435980.0025829407704674
USDC 1.012435981.013120960.0026823259778302
USDC 1.013120961.013805940
USDC 1.013805941.014490920.0029606221716477
USDC 1.014490921.01517590.00074104568274543
USDC 1.01517591.015860880
USDC 1.015860881.016545860.0029842395047041
USDC 1.016545861.017230840.001319723125651
USDC 1.017230841.017915820
USDC 1.017915821.01860080.00087873070077146
USDC 1.01860081.019285780.00045910774367497
USDC 1.019285781.019970760
USDC 1.019970761.020655740.00092463850160083
USDC 1.020655741.021340720.00032302652383422
USDC 1.021340721.02202570
USDC 1.02202571.022710680
USDC 1.022710681.023395660.00066438217084245
USDC 1.023395661.024080640
USDC 1.024080641.024765620
USDC 1.024765621.02545060.00043286587063202
USDC 1.02545061.026135580.00051319951812024
USDC 1.026135581.026820560
USDC 1.026820561.027505543.0912911104267E-5
USDC 1.027505541.028190527.2493589030778E-5
USDC 1.028190521.02887550
USDC 1.02887551.029560480
USDC 1.029560481.030245460
USDC 1.030245461.030930440
USDC 1.030930441.031615420
USDC 1.031615421.03230040
USDC 1.03230041.032985380
USDC 1.032985381.033670360
USDC 1.033670361.034355340
USDC 1.034355341.035040320
USDC 1.035040321.03572530
USDC 1.03572531.036410280
USDC 1.036410281.037095260
USDC 1.037095261.037780240
USDC 1.037780241.038465220
USDC 1.038465221.03915020.00036936290828612
USDC 1.03915021.039835180
USDC 1.039835181.040520160.00050196252022381
USDC 1.040520161.041205140.00045788959024834
USDC 1.041205141.041890120
USDC 1.041890121.04257510
USDC 1.04257511.043260080
USDC 1.043260081.043945060
USDC 1.043945061.044630040
USDC 1.044630041.045315020


Download a sample of historical support and resistance levels by clicking on the button below :


Get sample Support/Resistance levels for USD Coin

USD Coin historical trend lines

Another technical analysis approach is chart patterns detection. We use machine learning models to detect chart patterns, see below the chart showing trendlines for USD Coin:





See current trendlines data for USD Coin:

Symbol Date - start Price - start (USD) Date - end Price - end (USD)


Download sample of all trendlines data by clicking on the button below :


Get csv of today's trendlines



Bull and bear markets of USD Coin

Bull market refers to a market condition in which prevailing prices move upward with strong positive momentum. This is usually accompanied by the widespread investor confidence and represented by a strong trend in upward moving averages. Bull market conditions are usually followed by a Bear market and vice versa.

We define a bull market as appreciation of price by more than 30% and bear market a period when the prices fall by more than 30%.

USD Coin has gone through a number of bull and bear markets in the past, see chart below:



Historical bull and bear markets USD Coin:

Symbol Start Date End Date Start Price End Price Return


Download historical bull and bear markets data for USD Coin by clicking on the button below :


Get csv of bull and bear markets

For more data on USD Coin past bull and bear markets please subscribe to one of our plans.






Links to historical data and reports for other cryptocurrencies



Historical data Price 24hr %change Bull market report Bear market report
Bitcoin historical data $16172.61 -2.3 282.6 45.7 310436.2 BTC price prediction 2025,2030
Ethereum historical data $1160.22 -4.5 -130.7 44.2 139796.1 ETH price prediction 2025,2030
Tether historical data $1.00 0.2 77.9 -37.5 65420.2 USDT price prediction 2025,2030
Binance Coin historical data $291.87 -6.5 -44.7 14.0 48020.0 BNB price prediction 2025,2030
USD Coin historical data $1.00 -0.1 -7.9 17.8 44183.9 USDC price prediction 2025,2030
BinanceUSD historical data $1.00 0.0 -22.7 -25.5 22371.9 BUSD price prediction 2025,2030
Ripple historical data $0.381 -6.4 -60.6 -88.9 19118.6 XRP price prediction 2025,2030
Dogecoin historical data $0.0935 -8.8 -62.9 72.5 12809.5 DOGE price prediction 2025,2030
Cardano historical data $0.305 -4.2 38.6 77.5 10680.5 ADA price prediction 2025,2030
Matic Network historical data $0.817 -5.0 -18.2 -174.4 7252.1 MATIC price prediction 2025,2030
Polkadot historical data $5.13 -5.0 -25.1 -98.4 6024.2 DOT price prediction 2025,2030
SHIBA INU historical data $0.000009 -4.4 -49.4 -6.7 5300.5 SHIB price prediction 2025,2030
Dai historical data $0.000009 -0.1 -21.4 -43.2 5201.1 DAI price prediction 2025,2030
OKB historical data $20.45 -3.0 -17.4 -127.8 5137.4 OKB price prediction 2025,2030
Litecoin historical data $71.10 -7.4 -69.3 52.1 5099.3 LTC price prediction 2025,2030
Tron historical data $0.0529 -1.8 -48.9 93.3 4871.6 TRX price prediction 2025,2030
Solana historical data $13.15 -8.4 -55.9 93.1 4776.1 SOL price prediction 2025,2030
Uniswap historical data $5.18 -6.2 -10.3 -88.1 3906.7 UNI price prediction 2025,2030
UnusSEDLEO historical data $3.81 -8.9 24.2 -69.5 3553.2 LEO price prediction 2025,2030
Wrapped Bitcoin historical data $16138.38 -2.3 -44.6 -112.2 3514.9 WBTC price prediction 2025,2030
Cosmos historical data $9.68 -4.8 -40.2 21.2 2828.2 ATOM price prediction 2025,2030
Ethereum Classic historical data $18.90 -5.8 -25.1 74.1 2608.2 ETC price prediction 2025,2030
Monero historical data $134.76 -2.3 -37.4 0.3 2447.1 XMR price prediction 2025,2030
Stellar Lumens historical data $0.0872 -4.0 -45.3 -78.2 2237.7 XLM price prediction 2025,2030
Bitcoin Cash historical data $108.04 -4.3 -48.8 12.3 2077.0 BCH price prediction 2025,2030
Algorand historical data $0.234 -5.6 0.5 -94.6 1665.2 ALGO price prediction 2025,2030
Quant historical data $110.58 -8.8 -67.5 -217.1 1608.2 QNT price prediction 2025,2030
Crypto.com historical data $0.0628 -3.5 -20.9 179.5 1586.9 CRO price prediction 2025,2030
Filecoin historical data $4.20 -5.4 -52.8 11.0 1370.6 FIL price prediction 2025,2030
VETVechain historical data $0.0182 -5.0 87.6 -4.5 1314.0 VET price prediction 2025,2030
NEAR Protocol historical data $1.53 -7.3 -36.0 30.3 1265.9 NEAR price prediction 2025,2030
Hedera historical data $0.0482 -5.3 -22.6 149.2 1190.0 HBAR price prediction 2025,2030
Elrond historical data $42.25 -3.2 -17.5 -50.0 1007.8 EGLD price prediction 2025,2030
EOS historical data $0.895 -4.5 -115.6 -0.8 969.1 EOS price prediction 2025,2030
Paxos Standard Token historical data $0.997 1.7 5.3 70.0 942.4 PAX price prediction 2025,2030
Theta Token historical data $0.907 -6.0 -63.3 -90.2 907.1 THETA price prediction 2025,2030
Chiliz historical data $0.165 -5.7 -43.2 31.8 881.7 CHZ price prediction 2025,2030
Tezos historical data $0.971 -3.7 50.8 -45.5 880.7 XTZ price prediction 2025,2030
Aave historical data $59.10 -5.4 -14.2 -67.1 836.8 AAVE price prediction 2025,2030
Bitcoin SV historical data $42.49 5.8 59.2 -35.8 816.3 BSV price prediction 2025,2030
Huobi Token historical data $6.19 -8.8 -18.3 -74.8 812.0 HT price prediction 2025,2030
TrueUSD historical data $1.00 0.1 78.0 -87.9 808.2 TUSD price prediction 2025,2030
Nano historical data $5.74 1.2 28.3 -44.0 759.7 NANO price prediction 2025,2030
Decentraland historical data $0.386 -5.9 61.6 0.8 700.0 MANA price prediction 2025,2030
KuCoin Shares historical data $6.70 -3.9 -19.8 70.8 653.5 KCS price prediction 2025,2030
BitTorrent historical data $0.000000663979 -3.3 -8.3 -2.0 627.4 BTT price prediction 2025,2030
Maker historical data $653.32 -0.2 -42.8 -39.3 588.6 MKR price prediction 2025,2030
IOTA historical data $0.206 -4.8 -36.1 101.0 571.8 MIOTA price prediction 2025,2030
PancakeSwap historical data $3.86 -4.5 140.7 16.7 568.1 CAKE price prediction 2025,2030
Gatechain Token historical data $3.58 -2.7 5.6 37.5 520.1 GT price prediction 2025,2030
Zcash historical data $39.12 -6.3 -60.1 15.3 509.1 ZEC price prediction 2025,2030
Fantom historical data $0.198 2.4 -6.9 -220.8 504.2 FTM price prediction 2025,2030
NEO historical data $6.55 -6.0 -11.9 -215.7 461.7 NEO price prediction 2025,2030
The Graph historical data $0.0606 -8.1 -76.7 -8.4 447.3 GRT price prediction 2025,2030
Arweave historical data $8.91 -6.9 -41.1 -69.4 445.2 AR price prediction 2025,2030
Dash historical data $39.19 -6.0 -56.5 12.9 432.4 DASH price prediction 2025,2030
Ethos historical data $4.11 3.7 90.6 -1.8 401.6 ETHOS price prediction 2025,2030
Synthetix historical data $1.63 -4.1 -50.4 -8.0 391.9 SNX price prediction 2025,2030
Nexo historical data $0.671 -5.6 -51.4 -35.3 375.4 NEXO price prediction 2025,2030
Iconomi historical data $3.79 44.6 3.4 24.2 375.3 ICN price prediction 2025,2030
BTMX historical data $0.467 0.5 238.4 -21.4 347.0 BTMX price prediction 2025,2030
Badger DAO historical data $34.64 2.8 1.4 146.2 344.4 BADGER price prediction 2025,2030
NKN historical data $0.524 -1.0 -51.9 185.8 342.4 NKN price prediction 2025,2030
Basic Attention Token historical data $0.222 -4.8 -19.4 35.9 331.0 BAT price prediction 2025,2030
Zilliqa historical data $0.0218 -6.9 -29.9 3.4 329.6 ZIL price prediction 2025,2030
1inch historical data $0.514 -4.4 -21.0 -70.1 315.9 1INCH price prediction 2025,2030
Orchid historical data $0.530 -3.1 -29.9 61.3 314.8 OXT price prediction 2025,2030
Electroneum historical data $0.0175 -11.3 90.0 47.1 313.6 ETN price prediction 2025,2030
Verge historical data $0.0180 0.3 -45.9 -5.0 296.3 XVG price prediction 2025,2030
Enjin Coin historical data $0.295 -5.4 -31.3 5.3 294.5 ENJ price prediction 2025,2030
Celo historical data $0.623 -6.8 5.7 7.7 294.3 CELO price prediction 2025,2030
Bitcoin Diamond historical data $1.56 -4.9 82.9 -1.5 293.9 BCD price prediction 2025,2030
NEM historical data $0.0325 -0.6 -15.3 81.4 291.8 XEM price prediction 2025,2030
Ampleforth historical data $1.01 17.1 61.6 -41.8 289.4 AMPL price prediction 2025,2030
Loopring historical data $0.232 -5.6 -22.3 -26.1 288.8 LRC price prediction 2025,2030
Augur historical data $25.82 -1.7 93.5 35.2 284.1 REP price prediction 2025,2030
Alpha Finance Lab historical data $0.627 -0.1 -10.6 -88.5 280.5 ALPHA price prediction 2025,2030
Decred historical data $19.25 -5.6 -11.7 14.7 279.7 DCR price prediction 2025,2030
Theta Fuel historical data $0.0467 -6.1 0.5 15.4 277.7 TFUEL price prediction 2025,2030
Kava.io historical data $0.858 -0.6 -19.6 113.4 273.6 KAVA price prediction 2025,2030
SUN historical data $0.0252 -2.0 -24.3 15.2 273.3 SUN price prediction 2025,2030
MaidSafeCoin historical data $0.592 1.6 186.1 36.3 269.1 MAID price prediction 2025,2030
Bitcoin Gold historical data $15.28 0.1 -28.1 -126.0 267.6 BTG price prediction 2025,2030
Mirror Protocol historical data $1.36 -14.5 -23.2 6.7 265.6 MIR price prediction 2025,2030
NXM historical data $37.81 -3.8 74.4 -255.1 256.4 NXM price prediction 2025,2030
SushiSwap historical data $1.33 2.3 -4.6 -17.5 255.8 SUSHI price prediction 2025,2030
Terra historical data $1.53 -6.7 -22.8 -218.0 254.0 LUNA price prediction 2025,2030
FTX token historical data $1.88 -22.0 -9.9 1.9 253.9 FTT price prediction 2025,2030
Ravencoin historical data $0.0211 -6.7 -36.1 -25.7 251.0 RVN price prediction 2025,2030
Compound historical data $36.34 -5.1 -22.8 29.9 248.6 COMP price prediction 2025,2030
Unibright historical data $1.42 -18.4 0.8 25.3 244.1 UBT price prediction 2025,2030
Waves historical data $2.30 -5.7 -67.2 -125.4 229.3 WAVES price prediction 2025,2030
Kusama historical data $25.29 -5.7 76.1 114.1 226.9 KSM price prediction 2025,2030
SwissBorg historical data $0.235 -1.4 -4.6 -92.1 223.6 CHSB price prediction 2025,2030
Balancer historical data $5.80 -4.6 10.5 -16.4 219.3 BAL price prediction 2025,2030
Qtum historical data $2.10 -5.0 -33.7 -67.5 218.7 QTUM price prediction 2025,2030
SingularityNET historical data $0.250 6.7 149.6 101.3 216.8 AGI price prediction 2025,2030
Golem historical data $0.214 -3.4 -3.6 51.8 214.1 GLM price prediction 2025,2030
Gnosis historical data $81.69 -4.6 -9.7 -299.6 210.7 GNO price prediction 2025,2030







About Us

BittsAnalytics, developed by the company Alpha Quantum, is a leading analytics platform for cryptocurrencies, delivering social sentiment and other cryptocurrencies data since 2017. Homepage:
www.bittsanalytics.com

Company Contacts


Alpha Quantum
Franz-Joseph-Str.11
Munich
Germany

+49 (0)89 2153 68 219