ARDR

ARDR


Price Prediction: is ARDR a Good Investment Today in 2022, and in 2025, 2030?

By BittsAnalytics

January, 2022

Current price and other data:

Symbol Price change (1d) Price (USD) Price change (1 week) Sentiment Sentiment change (1d) Sentiment change (1 week) Tweets volume change Trading volume change Volatility MarketCap
ARDR 0.29968 4.334.33 0.040.04 -1.320 898.50 315368300



In this guide we will look at the Ardor from several different perspectives:

  • social media analytics
  • pricing data
  • technical analysis
  • developer activity
  • news


Is Ardor a good investment - what does social media tell us about this?

Social listening is a strategy that allows for the monitoring of social media channels to find out what people are saying about individual coins.

Our web platform collects this data non-stop, processing millions of social media posts each day.

From this social media data we determine:

  • number of times Ardor or ARDR is mentioned in social media posts
  • sentiment (positive or negative) of social posts in which Ardor or ARDR is mentioned (we use state-of-the-art machine learning model to compute sentiment of posts)
  • what are the most frequent words/topics mentioned in positive or negative sentiment posts that mention Ardor or ARDR. This allows our users to see which topics/news are positively / negatively impacting the price of Ardor

Why can tracker of crypto social media mentions help?

Tracking of social media mentions helps, because the price of coins is often intertwined with activity on social media.

See in the chart below how there was years of disinterest in Dogecoin on social media, followed by spikes in social media mentions along with price rise:






Social media mentions of Ardor

Let us now turn our attention to Ardor. You can see the number of daily mentions of Ardor and ARDR in social media posts in the following chart.



Comparison of hourly number of mentions on social media of Ardor and Bitcoin





Check video of our platform

You can use our platform by subscribing to one of our plans.




Social media sentiment of Ardor

Daily social media sentiment of Ardor and ARDR is available in the following chart (for longer history dating back to 2017, subscribe to one of our plans):



Comparison of hourly sentiment of ARDR and Bitcoin



The interesting development and insights can often be obtained from same data but based on smaller, hourly interval.

You can get the mentions and sentiment of coins on hourly level as well, by subscribing to one of our plans. .



Analysis of most frequent words in positive/negative posts about Ardor and ARDR

As part of NLP analysis of social posts we determine the words that are most often found in positive and in negative social posts about Ardor and ARDR, using NLP analysis.

Words that are most frequently found in positive sentiment social posts about Ardor and ARDR are:

like, long, never, could, from, gala, ever, found, trade, top, grow, trading, earned, thnx, first, traders, *, took, thanks, analysts, money, future, calls, earning, reading, powerful, looking, follow, makes, meme, lrc, able, according, paid, time, plus, statistics, to, richer, you, free, great, global, past, the, funds, signals, channel, usdt, pos,

Words that are most frequently found in negative sentiment social posts Ardor and ARDR are:

ceek, predicted, seen, one, this, pump, post, cryptotraders, dude, tothemoon, coolest, forecasters, xmon, ardr, rise, best, buddy, friend, get, bro, finest, x, day, know, former, even, famous, price, profit, deposit, understand, cryptoguru, usdt, pos, signals, channel, funds, the, time, richer, plus, lrc, able, makes, paid, according, to, statistics, meme, you,

See the 2D chart displaying full word analysis of social posts for this coin:







Interesting Reddit posts about Ardor

We collect interesting Reddit posts about Ardor, here is our selection of posts:

Reddit post



Ardor technical analysis view

Using trading data, we compute potential support and resistance levels for all cryptocurrencies, current chart for Ardor:



Important technical analysis method is chart patterns analysis. We use AI to detect various chart patterns, here is the chart showing trendlines for Ardor:





Bull and bear markets of Ardor

A bull market is a period of general rising prices in the crypto, stock or any other financial market. A bull market is typically preceded by a bear market and followed by a bear market.

We define a bull market as appreciation of price by more than 30% and bear market a period when the prices fall by more than 30%.

Ardor has experienced a number of bull and bear markets in the past, see chart below:



2017-09-14
2018-01-13
2020-10-08
2021-04-11
2017-03-03
2017-05-24



What is Ardor biggest bull run ?

Ardor biggest bull run started on Sep 14th, 2017 and ended on Jan 13th, 2018.

During this time, the price of Ardor increased from 0.0875 USD to 2.0436 USD, resulting in a return of 2234.8 %.



What is Ardor 2nd biggest bull run ?

Ardor 2nd biggest bull run started on Oct 8th, 2020 and ended on Apr 11th, 2021.

During this time, the price of Ardor increased from 0.0447 USD to 0.5289 USD, resulting in a return of 1083.9 %.



Historical bull and bear markets of Ardor:

Symbol Start Date End Date Start Price End Price Return
ARDR 2016-07-232016-07-240.03685890.04250530.15318959599988
ARDR 2016-07-242016-12-060.04250530.008745-0.79426095098729
ARDR 2016-12-062017-02-060.0087450.0218811.5021154945683
ARDR 2017-02-062017-03-030.0218810.014059-0.3574790914492
ARDR 2017-03-032017-05-240.0140590.1608910.443914929938
ARDR 2017-05-242017-05-280.160890.093527-0.41868978805395
ARDR 2017-05-282017-06-190.0935270.2806142.0003528392871
ARDR 2017-06-192017-07-160.2806140.074589-0.734193589771
ARDR 2017-07-162017-07-220.0745890.1674831.2454115218062
ARDR 2017-07-222017-07-300.1674830.1061-0.36650286894789
ARDR 2017-07-302017-09-070.10610.154950.46041470311027
ARDR 2017-09-072017-09-140.154950.087528-0.43512100677638
ARDR 2017-09-142018-01-130.0875282.0435822.347728726807
ARDR 2018-01-132018-02-062.043580.3978295140124-0.80532716408832
ARDR 2018-02-062018-02-130.39782951401240.623726984636920.56782481607806
ARDR 2018-02-132018-04-020.623726984636920.21350461201862-0.65769540635971
ARDR 2018-04-022018-05-040.213504612018620.447567855352481.0962912750262
ARDR 2018-05-042018-06-290.447567855352480.12892895735233-0.71193427809781
ARDR 2018-06-292018-07-190.128928957352330.234919872354860.82208773869857
ARDR 2018-07-192018-09-130.234919872354860.091474958115617-0.61061208999196
ARDR 2018-09-132018-09-290.0914749581156170.128591728609780.40575881376461
ARDR 2018-09-292018-12-170.128591728609780.044457322039483-0.65427541475555
ARDR 2018-12-172019-06-200.0444573220394830.126115470813251.8367761490728
ARDR 2019-06-202020-01-030.126115470813250.036535642430602-0.71030007504232
ARDR 2020-01-032020-02-150.0365356424306020.0749631117134931.0517803089376
ARDR 2020-02-152020-03-130.0749631117134930.026813416952474-0.64231184725957
ARDR 2020-03-132020-08-270.0268134169524740.0889998344087422.3192276302007
ARDR 2020-08-272020-10-080.0889998344087420.044675146048688-0.49803113291748
ARDR 2020-10-082021-04-110.0446751460486880.5289075193740110.838965647646
ARDR 2021-04-112021-04-240.528907519374010.2996236671336-0.43350461818312
ARDR 2021-04-242021-05-090.29962366713360.432700965583770.44414815332609
ARDR 2021-05-092021-06-230.432700965583770.10209797296918-0.76404496155575
ARDR 2021-06-232021-09-050.102097972969180.448305684345873.3909361891168
ARDR 2021-09-052021-09-290.448305684345870.25394742079645-0.43353959214908


Download historical bull and bear markets data for Ardor by clicking on the button below :


Get csv of bull and bear markets

Sentiment of cryptocurrency news about Ardor and ARDR

We also compute sentiment for all the news that mention Ardor and ARDR. Here is an example of recent, sentiment annotated news about Ardor:

News Published
;

0

Ardor price prediction - 2022, 2025, 2030

There are many possible approaches to price prediction of Ardor. Many of our clients decide to generate price predictions by using our API to download vast amounts of data we have accumulated since 2017 and then develop trading models using our data.

You can learn more about what data we provide via our API by checking out our API documentation.

For backtesting, there are many excellent open source libraries available:








Ardor quick facts

Website Total supply Available supply Is minable? Proof type Algorithm Explorer
https://www.ardorplatform.org/ 998999495 998999495 PoS





Is ARDR a good investment - quickly compare Ardor to other cryptocurrencies


The best ways to compare coins for potential are available if you subscribe to one of our plans.

Cryptocurrency Price 24hr %change Social Buzz Momentum Sentiment Momentum Marketcap (mil. USD) Price prediction
Bitcoin price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $43134.00 0.1 -127.4 25.1 816555.1    Bitcoin Sentiment Index Chart
Ethereum price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $3320.49 -0.0 -96.6 397.5 395639.2    Ethereum Sentiment Index Chart
Binance Coin price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $495.27 0.5 -47.9 2.1 83307.7    Binance Coin Sentiment Index Chart
Tether price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $495.27 0.0 -81.0 -114.3 78422.9    Tether Sentiment Index Chart
Solana price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $149.26 2.5 -60.7 55.2 46857.7    Solana Sentiment Index Chart
USD Coin price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $149.26 0.0 -37.4 68.0 45402.1    USD Coin Sentiment Index Chart
Cardano price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $1.36 7.1 2.1 47.6 43728.0    Cardano Sentiment Index Chart
Ripple price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.780 0.0 98.6 -1.8 37187.9    Ripple Sentiment Index Chart
Terra price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $86.44 6.0 40.6 101.9 30993.9    Terra Sentiment Index Chart
Polkadot price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $28.11 2.9 -44.3 21.9 30232.9    Polkadot Sentiment Index Chart
Dogecoin price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.183 -3.9 -57.2 73.4 24227.0    Dogecoin Sentiment Index Chart
SHIBA INU price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.0000307 -1.0 -29.4 79.9 16855.9    SHIBA INU Sentiment Index Chart
Matic Network price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $2.33 -0.4 -39.6 -31.9 16007.8    Matic Network Sentiment Index Chart
BinanceUSD price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $2.33 0.0 -40.0 2.8 14449.0    BinanceUSD Sentiment Index Chart
Cosmos price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $43.01 6.9 27.2 36.4 12184.2    Cosmos Sentiment Index Chart
NEAR Protocol price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $19.69 2.0 -34.3 153.1 12103.0    NEAR Protocol Sentiment Index Chart
Crypto.com price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.472 2.1 13.0 78.0 11896.0    Crypto.com Sentiment Index Chart
Wrapped Bitcoin price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $43151.00 0.2 2.0 -13.7 11504.9    Wrapped Bitcoin Sentiment Index Chart
Litecoin price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $145.53 -1.9 -70.9 55.3 10103.4    Litecoin Sentiment Index Chart
Dai price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $1.000 0.0 7.6 111.1 9252.9    Dai Sentiment Index Chart
Algorand price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $1.40 1.5 51.5 -46.4 9002.5    Algorand Sentiment Index Chart
Fantom price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $3.24 12.1 38.2 152.1 8228.9    Fantom Sentiment Index Chart
Uniswap price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $16.91 3.2 -31.8 -46.8 7622.6    Uniswap Sentiment Index Chart
Bitcoin Cash price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $387.52 -0.5 -69.6 74.3 7343.8    Bitcoin Cash Sentiment Index Chart
Tron price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.0701 2.3 -123.4 -67.6 7104.7    Tron Sentiment Index Chart
OKB price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $25.99 -0.2 30.8 126.0 6818.2    OKB Sentiment Index Chart
Stellar Lumens price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.260 -0.8 -61.6 -15.5 6456.8    Stellar Lumens Sentiment Index Chart
FTX token price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $46.14 1.8 -21.0 -33.3 6392.3    FTX token Sentiment Index Chart
VETVechain price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.0786 -0.4 13.8 103.0 5242.4    VETVechain Sentiment Index Chart
Hedera price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.281 0.3 27.8 -49.1 5236.1    Hedera Sentiment Index Chart
Filecoin price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $30.20 1.4 4.6 16.4 4466.0    Filecoin Sentiment Index Chart
Ethereum Classic price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $32.48 -1.5 -24.4 -130.9 4293.3    Ethereum Classic Sentiment Index Chart
Theta Token price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $4.10 0.2 28.7 -66.7 4098.2    Theta Token Sentiment Index Chart
Elrond price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $199.96 -0.1 -5.7 87.4 4073.0    Elrond Sentiment Index Chart
Harmony price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.348 0.5 17.9 -16.1 4045.0    Harmony Sentiment Index Chart
Decentraland price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $2.98 0.3 122.7 433.2 3949.2    Decentraland Sentiment Index Chart
Monero price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $213.60 -4.5 -63.1 -7.9 3858.5    Monero Sentiment Index Chart
Tezos price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $4.29 -0.7 -3.2 33.5 3740.0    Tezos Sentiment Index Chart
UnusSEDLEO price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $3.75 -1.6 2.2 -161.3 3512.9    UnusSEDLEO Sentiment Index Chart
IOTA price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $1.15 0.0 4.4 43.9 3182.3    IOTA Sentiment Index Chart
Aave price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $235.31 1.7 -32.7 5.6 3163.1    Aave Sentiment Index Chart
The Graph price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.592 1.8 40.6 160.2 3105.5    The Graph Sentiment Index Chart
PancakeSwap price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $11.85 3.1 28.5 86.4 3071.8    PancakeSwap Sentiment Index Chart
EOS price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $2.91 0.3 -12.0 -156.5 2851.5    EOS Sentiment Index Chart
Kusama price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $285.03 0.0 2.4 106.5 2560.0    Kusama Sentiment Index Chart
Arweave price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $49.11 -2.8 0.1 -119.9 2450.4    Arweave Sentiment Index Chart
BitTorrent price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.00261 3.4 -36.7 35.3 2430.4    BitTorrent Sentiment Index Chart
Enjin Coin price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $2.50 4.2 72.5 251.6 2334.6    Enjin Coin Sentiment Index Chart
Quant price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $165.50 -0.8 -48.8 -161.6 2211.5    Quant Sentiment Index Chart
Bitcoin SV price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $112.96 -0.2 -4.7 124.4 2138.5    Bitcoin SV Sentiment Index Chart
Maker price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $2205.10 -0.2 -71.7 82.9 1984.9    Maker Sentiment Index Chart
Celo price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $4.94 -1.8 -39.4 -112.0 1907.7    Celo Sentiment Index Chart
Theta Fuel price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.179 1.3 -45.8 6.3 1886.2    Theta Fuel Sentiment Index Chart
NEO price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $25.29 -0.7 -28.2 -135.8 1781.9    NEO Sentiment Index Chart
Zcash price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $143.37 0.1 -59.4 -1.9 1724.7    Zcash Sentiment Index Chart
Revain price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.0197 -7.7 2.4 -18.8 1675.8    Revain Sentiment Index Chart
Loopring price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $1.33 -6.3 -3.3 -49.0 1653.9    Loopring Sentiment Index Chart
Basic Attention Token price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $1.06 0.0 -63.9 -28.6 1582.2    Basic Attention Token Sentiment Index Chart
KuCoin Shares price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $20.59 1.8 -52.9 6.4 1577.2    KuCoin Shares Sentiment Index Chart
Huobi Token price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $10.01 0.8 -7.0 -141.6 1565.2    Huobi Token Sentiment Index Chart
Secret price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $9.31 11.0 -13.9 -73.1 1469.4    Secret Sentiment Index Chart
Dash price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $139.22 -1.8 -53.5 95.3 1466.0    Dash Sentiment Index Chart
Waves price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $14.53 1.7 -54.7 -165.9 1450.2    Waves Sentiment Index Chart
Chiliz price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.270 1.6 25.7 -129.2 1442.9    Chiliz Sentiment Index Chart
TrueUSD price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.270 0.0 -13.4 -77.0 1439.2    TrueUSD Sentiment Index Chart
SushiSwap price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $6.94 -3.6 -50.1 -256.1 1339.0    SushiSwap Sentiment Index Chart
Celsius price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $3.15 -0.9 -73.6 -64.8 1332.8    Celsius Sentiment Index Chart
Nexo price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $2.30 1.3 -52.0 127.6 1287.0    Nexo Sentiment Index Chart
yearn.finance price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $34059.00 6.0 0.3 84.1 1213.7    yearn.finance Sentiment Index Chart
Compound price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $191.17 -1.3 60.7 26.6 1210.0    Compound Sentiment Index Chart
Gatechain Token price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $7.03 3.2 38.6 130.5 1103.9    Gatechain Token Sentiment Index Chart
1inch price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $2.43 3.0 394.2 22.2 1072.9    1inch Sentiment Index Chart
NEM price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.119 -1.0 28.1 -15.9 1068.9    NEM Sentiment Index Chart
Synthetix price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $5.24 -2.4 -55.2 -46.7 1044.0    Synthetix Sentiment Index Chart
IoTeX price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.110 4.4 14.7 37.1 1043.0    IoTeX Sentiment Index Chart
Ravencoin price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.0981 -1.5 -64.1 -10.2 1026.1    Ravencoin Sentiment Index Chart
Paxos Standard Token price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.997 1.7 49.4 -36.1 942.4    Paxos Standard Token Sentiment Index Chart
Decred price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $68.53 -7.2 -35.3 1.6 935.6    Decred Sentiment Index Chart
OmiseGo price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $6.49 2.9 -30.3 100.0 910.7    OmiseGo Sentiment Index Chart
Zilliqa price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.0652 1.0 163.2 -27.3 899.6    Zilliqa Sentiment Index Chart
Livepeer price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $36.03 0.6 -26.9 -131.7 891.3    Livepeer Sentiment Index Chart
Qtum price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $8.13 -1.8 -50.7 7.6 845.4    Qtum Sentiment Index Chart
Bancor price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $3.19 -0.3 -59.8 -79.6 816.4    Bancor Sentiment Index Chart
Kava.io price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $5.40 -1.5 -33.8 -10.4 797.2    Kava.io Sentiment Index Chart
Velas price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.351 -2.4 -8.6 -113.1 783.8    Velas Sentiment Index Chart
WAX price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.409 0.4 -15.8 -31.5 779.6    WAX Sentiment Index Chart
renBTC price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $43148.00 0.2 79.5 66.1 768.1    renBTC Sentiment Index Chart
Ankr price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.0940 -0.2 -4.6 112.2 767.7    Ankr Sentiment Index Chart
NXM price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $111.11 -0.0 10.6 54.5 764.6    NXM Sentiment Index Chart
SysCoin price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $1.21 9.0 40.5 65.3 764.3    SysCoin Sentiment Index Chart
Nano price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $5.74 1.2 -83.4 4.6 759.7    Nano Sentiment Index Chart
Fei Protocol price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.999 -0.1 24.5 48.6 753.8    Fei Protocol Sentiment Index Chart
Audius price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $1.46 0.0 31.5 -100.4 750.8    Audius Sentiment Index Chart
Gnosis price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $391.58 -1.6 -42.2 258.0 731.2    Gnosis Sentiment Index Chart
ICON price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $1.05 -0.9 2.6 61.2 729.5    ICON Sentiment Index Chart
Siacoin price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.0141 1.7 -40.0 -78.5 705.4    Siacoin Sentiment Index Chart
IOStoken price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $0.0297 0.3 -56.3 32.0 682.2    IOStoken Sentiment Index Chart
Bitcoin Gold price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $38.45 -1.4 -51.2 171.1 672.8    Bitcoin Gold Sentiment Index Chart
ZenCash price prediction 2022, 2025, 2030 $55.17 1.3 13.1 -61.7 657.6    ZenCash Sentiment Index Chart

Will coin go up and is it a buy right now?






About Us

BittsAnalytics, developed by the company Alpha Quantum, is a leading analytics platform for cryptocurrencies, delivering social sentiment and other cryptocurrencies data since 2017. Homepage:
www.bittsanalytics.com

Company Contacts


Alpha Quantum
Franz-Joseph-Str.11
Munich
Germany

+49 (0)89 2153 68 219

2017-2021 © All Rights Reserved BittsAnalytics, Alpha Quantum. n Disclaimer: This website is for general information only. Users of our Service are required to conduct their own analysis, draw their own conclusions, and make their own financial decisions. Consult with qualified professionals prior to making actual investments. Our service is not intended as legal, financial or investment advice and should not be construed or relied on as such.