STRAX

STRAX


Price Prediction: is STRAX a Good Investment Today in 2022, and in 2025, 2030?

By BittsAnalytics

May, 2022

Current price and other data:

Symbol Price change (1d) Price (USD) Price change (1 week) Sentiment Sentiment change (1d) Sentiment change (1 week) Tweets volume change Trading volume change Volatility MarketCap
STRAX 2.37 5.335.33 0.81-1.14 0.160 286.70 323417217



In this guide we will look at the Stratis from several different perspectives:

  • social media analytics
  • pricing data
  • technical analysis
  • developer activity
  • news


Is Stratis a good investment - what does social media tell us about this?

Social listening is a strategy that allows for the monitoring of social media channels to find out what people are saying about individual coins.

Our web platform collects this data non-stop, processing millions of social media posts each day.

From this social media data we determine:

  • number of times Stratis or STRAX is mentioned in social media posts
  • sentiment (positive or negative) of social posts in which Stratis or STRAX is mentioned (we use state-of-the-art machine learning model to compute sentiment of posts)
  • what are the most frequent words/topics mentioned in positive or negative sentiment posts that mention Stratis or STRAX. This allows our users to see which topics/news are positively / negatively impacting the price of Stratis

Why can tracker of crypto social media mentions help?

Tracking of social media mentions helps, because the price of coins is often intertwined with activity on social media.

See in the chart below how there was years of disinterest in Dogecoin on social media, followed by spikes in social media mentions along with price rise:






Social media mentions of Stratis

Let us now turn our attention to Stratis. You can see the number of daily mentions of Stratis and STRAX in social media posts in the following chart.



Comparison of hourly number of mentions on social media of Stratis and Bitcoin





Check video of our platform

You can use our platform by subscribing to one of our plans.




Social media sentiment of Stratis

Daily social media sentiment of Stratis and STRAX is available in the following chart (for longer history dating back to 2017, subscribe to one of our plans):



Comparison of hourly sentiment of STRAX and Bitcoin



The interesting development and insights can often be obtained from same data but based on smaller, hourly interval.

You can get the mentions and sentiment of coins on hourly level as well, by subscribing to one of our plans.

Interested in just the crypto sentiment of Bitcoin? Check out crypto sentiment analysis of bitcoin.



Analysis of most frequent words in positive/negative posts about Stratis and STRAX

As part of NLP analysis of social posts we determine the words that are most often found in positive and in negative social posts about Stratis and STRAX, using NLP analysis.

Words that are most frequently found in positive sentiment social posts about Stratis and STRAX are:

top, hour, price, biggest, volume, exchanged, past, decreased, btc, usdt, may, utc, straxusdt, cryptobot, strax,

Words that are most frequently found in negative sentiment social posts Stratis and STRAX are:

strax, usdt, may, utc, straxusdt, cryptobot, decreased, btc, biggest, volume, exchanged, past, price, hour, top,

See the 2D chart displaying full word analysis of social posts for this coin:







Interesting Reddit posts about Stratis

We collect interesting Reddit posts about Stratis, here is our selection of posts:

Reddit post



Stratis technical analysis view

Using trading data, we compute potential support and resistance levels for all cryptocurrencies, current chart for Stratis:



Important technical analysis method is chart patterns analysis. We use AI to detect various chart patterns, here is the chart showing trendlines for Stratis:





Bull and bear markets of Stratis

A bull market is a period of general rising prices in the crypto, stock or any other financial market. A bull market is typically preceded by a bear market and followed by a bear market.

We define a bull market as appreciation of price by more than 30% and bear market a period when the prices fall by more than 30%.

Stratis has experienced a number of bull and bear markets in the past, see chart below:



2017-01-11
2017-06-06
2017-11-12
2018-01-08
2016-08-25
2016-11-14



What is Stratis biggest bull run ?

Stratis biggest bull run started on Jan 11th, 2017 and ended on Jun 6th, 2017.

During this time, the price of Stratis increased from 0.0481 USD to 10.8070 USD, resulting in a return of 22371.6 %.



What is Stratis 2nd biggest bull run ?

Stratis 2nd biggest bull run started on Nov 12th, 2017 and ended on Jan 8th, 2018.

During this time, the price of Stratis increased from 2.9007 USD to 22.7651 USD, resulting in a return of 684.8 %.



Historical bull and bear markets of Stratis:

Symbol Start Date End Date Start Price End Price Return
STRAX 2016-08-122016-08-160.01140710.02845291.4943149442014
STRAX 2016-08-162016-08-250.02845290.0184574-0.35129986750033
STRAX 2016-08-252016-11-140.01845740.1114165.0363864899715
STRAX 2016-11-142016-12-020.1114160.0493597-0.55697835140375
STRAX 2016-12-022017-01-040.04935970.08238242250.66902194502803
STRAX 2017-01-042017-01-110.08238242250.0480918963-0.41623595373151
STRAX 2017-01-112017-06-060.048091896310.807008035488223.71578097218
STRAX 2017-06-062017-07-1110.8070080354883.052127217959-0.7175788888158
STRAX 2017-07-112017-08-083.0521272179597.87631324410531.5805979507539
STRAX 2017-08-082017-09-147.87631324410533.6762824280607-0.53324832137523
STRAX 2017-09-142017-09-183.67628242806075.26435008745210.43197651172551
STRAX 2017-09-182017-10-145.26435008745212.7686166028765-0.47408197462481
STRAX 2017-10-142017-10-252.76861660287654.91344103509730.77469174677069
STRAX 2017-10-252017-11-124.91344103509732.900690193095-0.4096418024812
STRAX 2017-11-122018-01-082.90069019309522.7650885246336.8481626817041
STRAX 2018-01-082018-02-0622.7650885246335.9737859490363-0.73759004088333
STRAX 2018-02-062018-02-205.97378594903639.77572464545830.63643704827344
STRAX 2018-02-202018-04-029.77572464545833.3912461453444-0.6530951649789
STRAX 2018-04-022018-05-063.39124614534448.17810141965741.4115328316361
STRAX 2018-05-062018-06-298.17810141965742.1529874029443-0.73673750269601
STRAX 2018-06-292018-07-182.15298740294433.06716388090480.42460837286382
STRAX 2018-07-182018-08-153.06716388090481.2615704303259-0.58868502652235
STRAX 2018-08-152018-09-051.26157043032591.97064517436080.56205720028779
STRAX 2018-09-052018-12-151.97064517436080.55801290961206-0.71683745157569
STRAX 2018-12-152018-12-250.558012909612061.6420191936331.942618647971
STRAX 2018-12-252019-01-141.6420191936330.81151253959513-0.50578376748469
STRAX 2019-01-142019-04-090.811512539595131.30323631816250.60593491113851
STRAX 2019-04-092019-05-101.30323631816250.73848183908165-0.43334771384911
STRAX 2019-05-102019-05-260.738481839081651.08075852332010.46348693512099
STRAX 2019-05-262019-09-271.08075852332010.27653449031845-0.74412925334243
STRAX 2019-09-272020-02-130.276534490318450.506566959969750.83184006952047
STRAX 2020-02-132020-03-130.506566959969750.15841012406368-0.6872869006831
STRAX 2020-03-132020-08-250.158410124063680.689226104322763.3508968154439
STRAX 2020-08-252020-09-240.689226104322760.36733856699479-0.46702748968607
STRAX 2020-09-242020-12-010.367338566994790.839052643620721.2841398072765
STRAX 2020-12-012020-12-050.839052643620720.52295827238353-0.37672769836367
STRAX 2020-12-052020-12-200.522958272383530.788471717147080.50771439861423
STRAX 2020-12-202021-01-050.788471717147080.42337158785022-0.46304784478243
STRAX 2021-01-052021-02-150.423371587850222.04295712958763.8254469317632
STRAX 2021-02-152021-03-012.04295712958761.0851899901241-0.46881411537834
STRAX 2021-03-012021-04-131.08518999012412.5564188031491.3557338589685
STRAX 2021-04-132021-04-252.5564188031491.5024708245413-0.41227516293867
STRAX 2021-04-252021-05-111.50247082454133.81197156594181.5371351667381
STRAX 2021-05-112021-06-223.81197156594181.05620308891-0.72292472001976
STRAX 2021-06-222021-09-071.056203088912.91561728495761.7604703258031
STRAX 2021-09-072021-09-292.91561728495761.7106882791015-0.41326720488063
STRAX 2021-09-292021-10-091.71068827910152.41851350028340.4137663359415


Other sources of historical data: Stratis free historical data for download

Stratis cryptocurrency API data

Download historical bull and bear markets data for Stratis by clicking on the button below :


Get csv of bull and bear markets

Sentiment of cryptocurrency news about Stratis and STRAX

We also compute sentiment for all the news that mention Stratis and STRAX. Here is an example of recent, sentiment annotated news about Stratis:

News Published
;

0

Stratis price prediction - 2022, 2025, 2030

There are many possible approaches to price prediction of Stratis. Many of our clients decide to generate price predictions by using our API to download vast amounts of data we have accumulated since 2017 and then develop trading models using our data.

For backtesting, there are many excellent open source libraries available:








Is STRAX a good investment - quickly compare Stratis to other cryptocurrencies


The best ways to compare coins for potential are available if you subscribe to one of our plans.

Cryptocurrency Price 24hr %change Social Buzz Momentum Sentiment Momentum Marketcap (mil. USD) Price prediction
Is Bitcoin a good investment $29022.00 -2.2 -85.5 -56.6 553657.2    Bitcoin Sentiment Chart
Is Ethereum a good investment $1755.06 -9.8 119.1 -17.8 212734.6    Ethereum Sentiment Chart
Is Tether a good investment $1.000 -0.0 -90.5 -47.6 73245.8    Tether Sentiment Chart
Is USD Coin a good investment $1.00 0.1 13.0 -1.6 53292.1    USD Coin Sentiment Chart
Is Binance Coin a good investment $301.93 -7.8 -14.1 -34.5 50961.4    Binance Coin Sentiment Chart
Is Ripple a good investment $0.390 -4.4 -56.9 70.2 18857.2    Ripple Sentiment Chart
Is BinanceUSD a good investment $1.00 0.4 24.8 -63.0 18272.9    BinanceUSD Sentiment Chart
Is Cardano a good investment $0.466 -9.5 -91.5 -9.2 15868.1    Cardano Sentiment Chart
Is Solana a good investment $41.89 -12.9 108.7 -436.3 14413.2    Solana Sentiment Chart
Is Dogecoin a good investment $0.0780 -6.1 30.8 -20.3 10359.1    Dogecoin Sentiment Chart
Is Polkadot a good investment $8.87 -10.2 -34.4 18.0 9951.9    Polkadot Sentiment Chart
Is Wrapped Bitcoin a good investment $29036.00 -2.2 25.2 22.8 7993.5    Wrapped Bitcoin Sentiment Chart
Is Tron a good investment $0.0801 -5.8 -15.2 -58.4 7562.1    Tron Sentiment Chart
Is Dai a good investment $1.00 0.1 16.1 88.5 6193.9    Dai Sentiment Chart
Is SHIBA INU a good investment $0.0000103 -11.5 -77.0 60.7 5704.9    SHIBA INU Sentiment Chart
Is UnusSEDLEO a good investment $4.87 -1.4 117.6 48.0 4546.9    UnusSEDLEO Sentiment Chart
Is Litecoin a good investment $62.33 -8.6 141.5 89.1 4398.9    Litecoin Sentiment Chart
Is Crypto.com a good investment $0.167 -9.2 -33.3 66.0 4245.1    Crypto.com Sentiment Chart
Is Matic Network a good investment $0.585 -9.9 -8.1 40.6 4049.0    Matic Network Sentiment Chart
Is FTX token a good investment $27.14 -6.7 104.5 59.4 3712.4    FTX token Sentiment Chart
Is NEAR Protocol a good investment $4.95 -13.9 66.1 229.4 3494.1    NEAR Protocol Sentiment Chart
Is Monero a good investment $187.03 -7.4 -58.6 -156.1 3396.3    Monero Sentiment Chart
Is Bitcoin Cash a good investment $176.90 -7.2 -21.8 55.5 3377.3    Bitcoin Cash Sentiment Chart
Is OKB a good investment $11.90 -6.1 17.6 111.9 3093.6    OKB Sentiment Chart
Is Ethereum Classic a good investment $22.57 -3.5 83.1 -30.7 3052.0    Ethereum Classic Sentiment Chart
Is Stellar Lumens a good investment $0.121 -8.8 -48.8 36.7 3028.4    Stellar Lumens Sentiment Chart
Is Cosmos a good investment $9.25 -14.1 -39.4 60.8 2727.7    Cosmos Sentiment Chart
Is Algorand a good investment $0.371 -8.1 39.5 76.0 2561.9    Algorand Sentiment Chart
Is Uniswap a good investment $4.83 -15.4 -50.1 127.0 2229.3    Uniswap Sentiment Chart
Is VETVechain a good investment $0.0292 -7.1 -72.6 126.1 1960.3    VETVechain Sentiment Chart
Is Theta Fuel a good investment $0.0577 -12.4 -64.6 30.3 1886.2    Theta Fuel Sentiment Chart
Is Hedera a good investment $0.0886 -9.4 -77.5 48.5 1875.7    Hedera Sentiment Chart
Is Revain a good investment $0.0197 -7.7 -8.7 40.4 1675.8    Revain Sentiment Chart
Is Tezos a good investment $1.82 -17.7 -191.0 -923.9 1624.5    Tezos Sentiment Chart
Is Elrond a good investment $71.30 -17.8 -44.7 -12.9 1616.7    Elrond Sentiment Chart
Is Filecoin a good investment $7.47 -8.7 -25.1 16.5 1604.4    Filecoin Sentiment Chart
Is KuCoin Shares a good investment $15.45 -4.4 -12.6 -89.8 1510.4    KuCoin Shares Sentiment Chart
Is Decentraland a good investment $0.963 -11.0 -19.7 9.9 1460.3    Decentraland Sentiment Chart
Is Aave a good investment $94.03 -9.2 74.4 -97.6 1323.4    Aave Sentiment Chart
Is TrueUSD a good investment $1.00 0.1 28.2 77.5 1240.3    TrueUSD Sentiment Chart
Is EOS a good investment $1.22 -8.3 -68.9 66.2 1218.2    EOS Sentiment Chart
Is Theta Token a good investment $1.10 -10.6 -60.6 65.7 1109.8    Theta Token Sentiment Chart
Is Terra a good investment $0.000167 -1.0 -45.6 -154.8 1106.7    Terra Sentiment Chart
Is Huobi Token a good investment $6.95 -0.7 125.9 113.9 1073.3    Huobi Token Sentiment Chart
Is Zcash a good investment $84.84 -11.6 46.7 58.3 1067.0    Zcash Sentiment Chart
Is Maker a good investment $1116.69 -11.9 -26.3 -8.5 1009.5    Maker Sentiment Chart
Is BitTorrent a good investment $0.00000104 -8.0 -19.5 29.8 969.3    BitTorrent Sentiment Chart
Is Paxos Standard Token a good investment $0.997 1.7 47.7 -63.6 942.4    Paxos Standard Token Sentiment Chart
Is The Graph a good investment $0.133 -11.8 146.2 61.5 933.2    The Graph Sentiment Chart
Is Fantom a good investment $0.361 -10.9 -59.4 50.4 927.2    Fantom Sentiment Chart
Is Bitcoin SV a good investment $48.02 -9.4 231.0 225.4 918.9    Bitcoin SV Sentiment Chart
Is Quant a good investment $62.83 -6.5 -29.1 -53.4 845.3    Quant Sentiment Chart
Is IOTA a good investment $0.302 -10.1 -44.8 7.3 842.8    IOTA Sentiment Chart
Is Gatechain Token a good investment $5.38 -4.1 7.0 158.6 816.6    Gatechain Token Sentiment Chart
Is PancakeSwap a good investment $4.34 -9.8 129.0 -27.7 808.6    PancakeSwap Sentiment Chart
Is Nano a good investment $5.74 1.2 -16.6 -16.8 759.7    Nano Sentiment Chart
Is NEO a good investment $10.60 -11.3 -78.1 -8.1 750.3    NEO Sentiment Chart
Is Zilliqa a good investment $0.0479 -6.6 -19.3 49.5 691.6    Zilliqa Sentiment Chart
Is Arweave a good investment $13.28 -9.3 -66.7 -22.9 676.6    Arweave Sentiment Chart
Is Nexo a good investment $1.19 -7.8 -18.0 75.1 669.6    Nexo Sentiment Chart
Is Celo a good investment $1.48 2.1 -24.2 -134.0 655.9    Celo Sentiment Chart
Is Loopring a good investment $0.492 -19.2 -51.7 -166.1 617.8    Loopring Sentiment Chart
Is Dash a good investment $57.02 -9.1 -43.2 95.7 613.2    Dash Sentiment Chart
Is Kusama a good investment $66.83 -16.6 -124.1 42.0 605.6    Kusama Sentiment Chart
Is Chiliz a good investment $0.111 -8.8 -13.0 128.1 593.3    Chiliz Sentiment Chart
Is Enjin Coin a good investment $0.609 -12.7 -42.4 106.0 573.2    Enjin Coin Sentiment Chart
Is Basic Attention Token a good investment $0.367 -6.5 -58.8 -11.6 554.4    Basic Attention Token Sentiment Chart
Is Fei Protocol a good investment $0.999 -0.0 185.8 301.4 539.4    Fei Protocol Sentiment Chart
Is Synthetix a good investment $2.37 -8.9 63.1 -17.8 517.8    Synthetix Sentiment Chart
Is Harmony a good investment $0.0417 -11.9 23.3 16.2 508.3    Harmony Sentiment Chart
Is Decred a good investment $35.68 -0.0 75.8 89.4 502.5    Decred Sentiment Chart
Is Kava.io a good investment $2.43 -9.0 -33.6 25.6 485.8    Kava.io Sentiment Chart
Is Gnosis a good investment $187.04 -9.4 33.2 53.6 483.2    Gnosis Sentiment Chart
Is Waves a good investment $4.62 -15.2 -40.6 -145.8 468.5    Waves Sentiment Chart
Is NEM a good investment $0.0468 -9.2 60.9 -154.8 423.9    NEM Sentiment Chart
Is Ethos a good investment $4.11 3.7 -27.0 -174.6 401.6    Ethos Sentiment Chart
Is Compound a good investment $57.76 -11.9 -35.4 100.3 397.9    Compound Sentiment Chart
Is Bitcoin Gold a good investment $22.54 -1.0 44.1 -8.9 395.3    Bitcoin Gold Sentiment Chart
Is NXM a good investment $57.12 -10.3 73.0 112.9 389.4    NXM Sentiment Chart
Is Qtum a good investment $3.69 -10.2 114.9 221.5 386.9    Qtum Sentiment Chart
Is IOStoken a good investment $0.0162 -5.5 -7.6 49.7 379.5    IOStoken Sentiment Chart
Is Iconomi a good investment $3.79 44.6 -0.7 -12.6 375.3    Iconomi Sentiment Chart
Is 1inch a good investment $0.898 -7.1 24.4 -167.4 373.2    1inch Sentiment Chart
Is Balancer a good investment $14.59 -45.1 -45.0 -75.6 355.5    Balancer Sentiment Chart
Is BTMX a good investment $0.467 0.5 238.4 1.7 347.0    BTMX Sentiment Chart
Is Band Protocol a good investment $8.29 0.4 -30.6 -41.7 345.4    Band Protocol Sentiment Chart
Is Badger DAO a good investment $34.64 2.8 -18.4 8.2 344.4    Badger DAO Sentiment Chart
Is NKN a good investment $0.524 -1.0 109.9 -222.5 342.4    NKN Sentiment Chart
Is Serum a good investment $1.02 -9.4 -7.8 32.7 342.0    Serum Sentiment Chart
Is IoTeX a good investment $0.0350 -12.5 -63.5 162.4 335.4    IoTeX Sentiment Chart
Is OmiseGo a good investment $2.29 -10.6 113.7 45.0 323.6    OmiseGo Sentiment Chart
Is Stratis a good investment $2.37 5.3 88.8 47.9 323.4    Stratis Sentiment Chart
Is Ark a good investment $1.98 4.2 13.1 150.1 323.4    Ark Sentiment Chart
Is 0x a good investment $0.372 -11.0 128.2 64.0 316.7    0x Sentiment Chart
Is iExec RLC a good investment $4.44 -6.7 -7.9 -29.8 316.4    iExec RLC Sentiment Chart
Is StormX a good investment $0.0337 0.1 -14.1 131.1 315.6    StormX Sentiment Chart
Is Orchid a good investment $0.530 -3.1 9.8 55.0 314.8    Orchid Sentiment Chart
Is Electroneum a good investment $0.0175 -11.3 -44.5 -56.9 313.6    Electroneum Sentiment Chart
Is Bancor a good investment $1.25 -6.7 -58.1 121.7 312.4    Bancor Sentiment Chart

Will coin go up and is it a buy right now?






About Us

BittsAnalytics, developed by the company Alpha Quantum, is a leading analytics platform for cryptocurrencies, delivering social sentiment and other cryptocurrencies data since 2017. Homepage:
www.bittsanalytics.com

Company Contacts


Alpha Quantum
Franz-Joseph-Str.11
Munich
Germany

+49 (0)89 2153 68 219