BTC
BTC

Support and Resistance Levels for Bitcoin - Based on Price and Trading Volume

Zoom in chart with mouse left click + drag, reset zoom by clicking "reset zoom" in upper right corner.
We compute support and resistance levels by taking into account: 1) how long has the security price been in certain range, 2) how much trading volume has been realized in this range. The higher is the product of both factors for given price range - level, the stronger is the level (reflected in the colour intensity on the chart).

Potential support and resistance levels (ordered by distance from the current price)


  Current price: 19115.040
Level type Level price range Distance of current price to the middle of the level Strength
Resistance level 28973-29484-1011374
Resistance level 29484-29996-1062586
Resistance level 29996-30508-1113791
Resistance level 38184-38696-1932582
Resistance level 38696-39208-1983799
Resistance level 39208-39720-2034977
Resistance level 40231-40743-2137263
Resistance level 41255-41767-2239675
Resistance level 41767-42278-2290798
Resistance level 42278-42790-2341974
Resistance level 42790-43302-2393163
Resistance level 43302-43814-2444378
Resistance level 43814-44325-24954100
Resistance level 46372-46884-2751360
Resistance level 46884-47396-2802581


Check video of our platform


You can use our platform by subscribing to one of our plans.




Trendlines for

Click on line symbol (located in upper right of chart) to draw your own trendlines on chart. You can also add other shapes, labels and save them.

Trendline alerts - check out cryptocurrencies which are currently near or are already breaking a major trendline


Symbol Company Name
ADA    Cardano trendline alert
DOT    Polkadot trendline alert
OKB    OKB trendline alert
XLM    Stellar Lumens trendline alert
ALGO    Algorand trendline alert
EOS    EOS trendline alert
FEI    Fei Protocol trendline alert
BAND    Band Protocol trendline alert
AMPL    Ampleforth trendline alert
BTG    Bitcoin Gold trendline alert
GLM    Golem trendline alert
TOMO    TomoChain trendline alert
AVA    Travala.com trendline alert
WAN    Wanchain trendline alert
POLY    Polymath trendline alert
CNX    Cryptonex trendline alert
KMD    Komodo trendline alert
STEEM    Steem trendline alert
TRIBE    Tribe trendline alert
ARDR    Ardor trendline alert
MONA    MonaCoin trendline alert
GAS    Gas trendline alert
COTI    COTI trendline alert



Current Stats of Cryptocurrencies


Cryptocurrency Price 24hr %change Social Buzz Momentum Sentiment Momentum Marketcap (mil. USD) Historical Data Support/Resistance Investment
   Bitcoin Sentiment Indicator $19115.04 -0.7 -237.7 -231.1 364838.9 Technical Analysis Bitcoin Bitcoin support levelsBitcoin price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Ethereum Sentiment Indicator $1063.01 1.7 -213.4 -253.8 127179.3 Technical Analysis Ethereum Ethereum support levelsEthereum price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Tether Sentiment Indicator $0.999 -0.2 -71.1 -58.1 66239.0 Technical Analysis Tether Tether support levelsTether price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   USD Coin Sentiment Indicator $1.00 -0.2 -63.1 -125.9 55874.7 Technical Analysis USD Coin USD Coin support levelsUSD Coin price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Binance Coin Sentiment Indicator $218.19 0.0 -62.2 -7.5 35622.1 Technical Analysis Binance Coin Binance Coin support levelsBinance Coin price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   BinanceUSD Sentiment Indicator $1.00 0.1 -13.3 9.8 17836.1 Technical Analysis BinanceUSD BinanceUSD support levelsBinanceUSD price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Cardano Sentiment Indicator $0.452 0.4 -84.4 217.4 15294.0 Technical Analysis Cardano Cardano support levelsCardano price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Ripple Sentiment Indicator $0.313 0.0 -98.5 -28.1 15134.3 Technical Analysis Ripple Ripple support levelsRipple price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Solana Sentiment Indicator $33.01 1.0 73.8 -3.3 11356.9 Technical Analysis Solana Solana support levelsSolana price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Dogecoin Sentiment Indicator $0.0660 -2.0 -42.9 88.7 8761.4 Technical Analysis Dogecoin Dogecoin support levelsDogecoin price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Polkadot Sentiment Indicator $6.73 -0.9 -61.2 -46.9 7593.4 Technical Analysis Polkadot Polkadot support levelsPolkadot price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Dai Sentiment Indicator $1.00 -0.1 -24.4 83.6 6420.8 Technical Analysis Dai Dai support levelsDai price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Tron Sentiment Indicator $0.0636 -2.1 -79.7 -303.9 5885.5 Technical Analysis Tron Tron support levelsTron price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   SHIBA INU Sentiment Indicator $0.00000998 -1.6 0.3 64.7 5883.5 Technical Analysis SHIBA INU SHIBA INU support levelsSHIBA INU price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   UnusSEDLEO Sentiment Indicator $5.72 -0.9 30.1 67.4 5349.3 Technical Analysis UnusSEDLEO UnusSEDLEO support levelsUnusSEDLEO price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Wrapped Bitcoin Sentiment Indicator $19086.89 -0.9 85.5 77.6 4978.1 Technical Analysis Wrapped Bitcoin Wrapped Bitcoin support levelsWrapped Bitcoin price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Matic Network Sentiment Indicator $0.482 2.3 -49.3 -11.8 3859.6 Technical Analysis Matic Network Matic Network support levelsMatic Network price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Litecoin Sentiment Indicator $50.07 -1.3 111.1 207.6 3537.1 Technical Analysis Litecoin Litecoin support levelsLitecoin price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   FTX token Sentiment Indicator $24.05 -1.4 -43.8 -108.3 3255.3 Technical Analysis FTX token FTX token support levelsFTX token price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   OKB Sentiment Indicator $12.19 0.8 -21.6 -7.5 3123.7 Technical Analysis OKB OKB support levelsOKB price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Crypto.com Sentiment Indicator $0.113 0.4 214.2 -62.6 2843.6 Technical Analysis Crypto.com Crypto.com support levelsCrypto.com price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Stellar Lumens Sentiment Indicator $0.107 -1.4 -3.0 60.4 2679.8 Technical Analysis Stellar Lumens Stellar Lumens support levelsStellar Lumens price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Cosmos Sentiment Indicator $8.13 0.1 -76.4 -68.0 2390.5 Technical Analysis Cosmos Cosmos support levelsCosmos price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   NEAR Protocol Sentiment Indicator $3.27 -1.2 -65.9 -89.4 2376.3 Technical Analysis NEAR Protocol NEAR Protocol support levelsNEAR Protocol price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Uniswap Sentiment Indicator $4.87 -1.4 40.6 -36.8 2224.0 Technical Analysis Uniswap Uniswap support levelsUniswap price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Algorand Sentiment Indicator $0.307 0.1 -39.6 256.7 2146.9 Technical Analysis Algorand Algorand support levelsAlgorand price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Monero Sentiment Indicator $116.33 -1.2 -86.9 -241.9 2113.7 Technical Analysis Monero Monero support levelsMonero price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Ethereum Classic Sentiment Indicator $14.59 -0.7 -26.8 15.6 1979.2 Technical Analysis Ethereum Classic Ethereum Classic support levelsEthereum Classic price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Bitcoin Cash Sentiment Indicator $103.06 -0.2 -127.9 102.0 1977.8 Technical Analysis Bitcoin Cash Bitcoin Cash support levelsBitcoin Cash price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Theta Fuel Sentiment Indicator $0.0555 14.5 535.7 190.0 1886.2 Technical Analysis Theta Fuel Theta Fuel support levelsTheta Fuel price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   VETVechain Sentiment Indicator $0.0222 -0.3 8.5 139.2 1611.3 Technical Analysis VETVechain VETVechain support levelsVETVechain price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Hedera Sentiment Indicator $0.0624 0.0 -102.7 126.8 1337.0 Technical Analysis Hedera Hedera support levelsHedera price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Tezos Sentiment Indicator $1.43 -0.7 -62.5 37.3 1280.3 Technical Analysis Tezos Tezos support levelsTezos price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Decentraland Sentiment Indicator $0.824 -0.7 -59.0 10.3 1242.6 Technical Analysis Decentraland Decentraland support levelsDecentraland price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Theta Token Sentiment Indicator $1.21 3.4 18.4 235.7 1214.7 Technical Analysis Theta Token Theta Token support levelsTheta Token price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   TrueUSD Sentiment Indicator $1.00 -0.1 -19.7 106.5 1208.5 Technical Analysis TrueUSD TrueUSD support levelsTrueUSD price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Filecoin Sentiment Indicator $5.28 -0.2 1.9 220.2 1199.7 Technical Analysis Filecoin Filecoin support levelsFilecoin price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Elrond Sentiment Indicator $50.01 0.2 -45.9 -12.2 1130.5 Technical Analysis Elrond Elrond support levelsElrond price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Bitcoin SV Sentiment Indicator $51.97 -4.6 -48.8 -9.5 996.9 Technical Analysis Bitcoin SV Bitcoin SV support levelsBitcoin SV price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Paxos Standard Token Sentiment Indicator $0.997 1.7 15.8 -26.5 942.4 Technical Analysis Paxos Standard Token Paxos Standard Token support levelsPaxos Standard Token price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   EOS Sentiment Indicator $0.929 1.2 -47.1 89.1 929.2 Technical Analysis EOS EOS support levelsEOS price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   KuCoin Shares Sentiment Indicator $8.42 -7.0 -23.3 24.6 828.7 Technical Analysis KuCoin Shares KuCoin Shares support levelsKuCoin Shares price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Maker Sentiment Indicator $890.49 -0.3 -60.4 138.9 802.8 Technical Analysis Maker Maker support levelsMaker price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Aave Sentiment Indicator $56.56 0.2 -43.0 -50.6 788.0 Technical Analysis Aave Aave support levelsAave price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Nano Sentiment Indicator $5.74 1.2 7.1 49.0 759.7 Technical Analysis Nano Nano support levelsNano price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   BitTorrent Sentiment Indicator $0.000000802683 0.0 -10.0 83.6 750.4 Technical Analysis BitTorrent BitTorrent support levelsBitTorrent price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   Quant Sentiment Indicator $54.86 1.7 -68.3 23.5 737.2 Technical Analysis Quant Quant support levelsQuant price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
   The Graph Sentiment Indicator $0.0924 0.3 -5.7 52.9 683.6 Technical Analysis The Graph The Graph support levelsThe Graph price prediction for 2021,2025,2030
Which cryptocurrencies will survive in the future |Top 10 Best Cryptocurrency in 2021 |Top 20 Best Cryptocurrency in 2021 |Top 50 Best Cryptocurrency in 2021 |Top 100 Best Cryptocurrency in 2021 | Bitcoin Sentiment API
Disclaimer: This website is for general information only. Users of our Service are required to conduct their own analysis, draw their own conclusions, and make their own financial decisions. Consult with qualified professionals prior to making actual investments. Our service is not intended as legal, financial or investment advice and should not be construed or relied on as such. We are not liable for any use of information available through this Service by you or anyone who you may inform of its contents.