XRP
XRP

Support and Resistance Levels for Ripple - Based on Price and Trading Volume

We compute support and resistance levels by taking into account: 1) how long has the security price been in certain range, 2) how much trading volume has been realized in this range. The higher is the product of both factors for given price range - level, the stronger is the level (reflected in the colour intensity on the chart).

Potential support and resistance levels (ordered by distance from the current price)


  Current price: 0.642
Level type Level price range Distance of current price to the middle of the level Strength
Support level 0.620-0.6380.01290
Support level 0.603-0.6200.03096
Support level 0.585-0.6030.04886
Support level 0.567-0.5850.065100
Support level 0.550-0.5670.08385
Support level 0.461-0.4790.17271
Support level 0.443-0.4610.19075


Ripple Support and Resistance Levels from Social Media Sentiment (Data Delayed By 24 Hours, for current data )

You can also use social media sentiment/mentions as additional information about possible support and resistance levels.
Next update in

Draw your own trendlines for

Click on line symbol (located in upper right of chart) to draw your own trendlines on chart. You can also add other shapes, labels and save them.

Trendline alerts - check out cryptocurrencies which are currently near or are already breaking a major trendline


Symbol Company Name
LTC    Litecoin trendline alert
XLM    Stellar Lumens trendline alert
VET    VETVechain trendline alert
XMR    Monero trendline alert
HT    Huobi Token trendline alert
MANA    Decentraland trendline alert
YFI    yearn.finance trendline alert
PAX    Paxos Standard Token trendline alert
BNT    Bancor trendline alert
ONE    Harmony trendline alert
ZRX    0x trendline alert
ANKR    Ankr trendline alert
KAVA    Kava.io trendline alert
WAXP    WAX trendline alert
STORJ    Storj trendline alert
GT    Gatechain Token trendline alert
OXT    Orchid trendline alert
STEEM    Steem trendline alert
SRM    Serum trendline alert
ORBS    Orbs trendline alert
POLY    Polymath trendline alert
RIF    RSK Infrastructure Framework trendline alert
KAI    KardiaChain trendline alert
ARK    Ark trendline alert
ELF    aelf trendline alert
UTK    Utrust trendline alert
CENNZ    Centrality trendline alert
SYS    SysCoin trendline alert
SWAP    TrustSwap trendline alert
IRIS    IRISnet trendline alert
SCRT    Secret trendline alert
HNS    Handshake trendline alert
LOOM    Loom Network trendline alert



Current Stats of Cryptocurrencies


Cryptocurrency Price 24hr %change Social Buzz Momentum Sentiment Momentum Marketcap (mil. USD) Technical Analysis Support/Resistance
   Bitcoin Sentiment Index $38025.71 -0.7 -98.7 -31.6 713674.2 Technical Analysis Bitcoin XRP support, resistance levels
   Ethereum Sentiment Index $2270.28 -2.7 -163.9 226.1 265310.9 Technical Analysis Ethereum XRP support, resistance levels
   Tether Sentiment Index $1.00 -0.0 -84.3 44.5 61852.5 Technical Analysis Tether XRP support, resistance levels
   Binance Coin Sentiment Index $312.26 -1.7 -73.1 -65.6 52502.1 Technical Analysis Binance Coin XRP support, resistance levels
   Cardano Sentiment Index $1.27 -4.0 -102.9 5.6 40795.6 Technical Analysis Cardano XRP support, resistance levels
   Ripple Sentiment Index $0.642 -1.7 -124.4 112.2 29131.2 Technical Analysis Ripple XRP support, resistance levels
   USD Coin Sentiment Index $1.00 0.3 -47.5 210.4 27249.2 Technical Analysis USD Coin XRP support, resistance levels
   Dogecoin Sentiment Index $0.202 -7.5 -95.0 -137.0 26447.0 Technical Analysis Dogecoin XRP support, resistance levels
   Polkadot Sentiment Index $14.10 -3.9 -29.1 303.0 14291.1 Technical Analysis Polkadot XRP support, resistance levels
   BinanceUSD Sentiment Index $1.00 -0.1 -50.7 -132.4 12139.0 Technical Analysis BinanceUSD XRP support, resistance levels
   Uniswap Sentiment Index $18.62 -5.0 -37.4 117.0 10937.9 Technical Analysis Uniswap XRP support, resistance levels
   Bitcoin Cash Sentiment Index $492.61 -1.4 -152.0 -161.7 9261.3 Technical Analysis Bitcoin Cash XRP support, resistance levels
   Litecoin Sentiment Index $133.15 -3.1 49.7 101.7 8887.9 Technical Analysis Litecoin XRP support, resistance levels
   Solana Sentiment Index $27.88 -7.2 -12.8 -261.8 7601.5 Technical Analysis Solana XRP support, resistance levels
   Wrapped Bitcoin Sentiment Index $38074.11 -0.7 -89.0 41.6 7355.0 Technical Analysis Wrapped Bitcoin XRP support, resistance levels
   Matic Network Sentiment Index $1.02 -5.6 -66.2 -103.7 6523.6 Technical Analysis Matic Network XRP support, resistance levels
   Ethereum Classic Sentiment Index $48.66 -6.2 -82.6 -29.8 6266.8 Technical Analysis Ethereum Classic XRP support, resistance levels
   Stellar Lumens Sentiment Index $0.264 -3.6 -115.9 44.8 6158.2 Technical Analysis Stellar Lumens XRP support, resistance levels
   Theta Token Sentiment Index $5.68 -5.9 -55.2 39.6 5682.6 Technical Analysis Theta Token XRP support, resistance levels
   Dai Sentiment Index $1.00 -1.3 -41.9 170.9 5574.8 Technical Analysis Dai XRP support, resistance levels
   VETVechain Sentiment Index $0.0833 -2.5 -45.6 -117.8 5358.9 Technical Analysis VETVechain XRP support, resistance levels
   Filecoin Sentiment Index $48.94 -5.8 -11.7 111.5 4470.9 Technical Analysis Filecoin XRP support, resistance levels
   Tron Sentiment Index $0.0596 -3.0 -115.8 59.2 4270.0 Technical Analysis Tron XRP support, resistance levels
   Monero Sentiment Index $218.87 -4.0 -105.9 47.2 3931.1 Technical Analysis Monero XRP support, resistance levels
   Aave Sentiment Index $300.48 -7.6 -90.2 40.7 3880.3 Technical Analysis Aave XRP support, resistance levels
   Terra Sentiment Index $9.25 2.8 -27.7 29.7 3862.8 Technical Analysis Terra XRP support, resistance levels
   EOS Sentiment Index $3.74 -3.6 -39.3 139.2 3569.8 Technical Analysis EOS XRP support, resistance levels
   Crypto.com Sentiment Index $0.119 -0.7 -72.3 -12.5 3006.5 Technical Analysis Crypto.com XRP support, resistance levels
   PancakeSwap Sentiment Index $14.64 -1.1 -59.2 -51.3 2948.5 Technical Analysis PancakeSwap XRP support, resistance levels
   Cosmos Sentiment Index $11.51 -4.4 -96.1 -100.3 2860.1 Technical Analysis Cosmos XRP support, resistance levels
   FTX token Sentiment Index $30.27 -6.4 -80.5 -79.2 2855.9 Technical Analysis FTX token XRP support, resistance levels
   UnusSEDLEO Sentiment Index $2.83 7.8 -54.1 27.4 2700.8 Technical Analysis UnusSEDLEO XRP support, resistance levels
   Algorand Sentiment Index $0.852 -4.0 38.9 -163.0 2680.2 Technical Analysis Algorand XRP support, resistance levels
   The Graph Sentiment Index $0.565 -3.5 -46.8 69.9 2666.1 Technical Analysis The Graph XRP support, resistance levels
   Maker Sentiment Index $2673.78 -1.7 -91.9 63.5 2650.6 Technical Analysis Maker XRP support, resistance levels
   Unobtanium Sentiment Index $12779.63 9.6 -21.8 -69.0 2593.8 Technical Analysis Unobtanium XRP support, resistance levels
   Bitcoin SV Sentiment Index $131.37 -2.7 -27.5 62.9 2469.5 Technical Analysis Bitcoin SV XRP support, resistance levels
   Tezos Sentiment Index $2.84 -3.8 -69.0 -70.4 2423.1 Technical Analysis Tezos XRP support, resistance levels
   NEO Sentiment Index $33.45 -2.7 -97.9 -51.2 2359.7 Technical Analysis NEO XRP support, resistance levels
   Compound Sentiment Index $390.02 -5.5 -104.7 -19.8 2096.7 Technical Analysis Compound XRP support, resistance levels
   Fei Protocol Sentiment Index $1.00 -0.9 80.1 109.8 2041.8 Technical Analysis Fei Protocol XRP support, resistance levels
   Huobi Token Sentiment Index $11.11 10.5 -24.6 -85.9 1865.6 Technical Analysis Huobi Token XRP support, resistance levels
   Hedera Sentiment Index $0.200 2.4 -85.4 -135.5 1820.2 Technical Analysis Hedera XRP support, resistance levels
   BitTorrent Sentiment Index $0.00275 -0.1 -28.1 -158.6 1812.8 Technical Analysis BitTorrent XRP support, resistance levels
   Theta Fuel Sentiment Index $0.330 -5.6 -19.7 229.0 1749.4 Technical Analysis Theta Fuel XRP support, resistance levels
   Decred Sentiment Index $130.80 -4.6 -103.1 -27.7 1721.1 Technical Analysis Decred XRP support, resistance levels
   Elrond Sentiment Index $85.02 -4.0 -39.9 -5.9 1631.9 Technical Analysis Elrond XRP support, resistance levels
   Waves Sentiment Index $14.91 -5.8 -52.1 57.7 1577.0 Technical Analysis Waves XRP support, resistance levels
Top 5 Best Cryptocurrency in 2021 |Top 10 Best Cryptocurrency in 2021 |Top 20 Best Cryptocurrency in 2021 |Top 50 Best Cryptocurrency in 2021 |Top 100 Best Cryptocurrency in 2021 | Ripple API
Disclaimer: This website is for general information only. Users of our Service are required to conduct their own analysis, draw their own conclusions, and make their own financial decisions. Consult with qualified professionals prior to making actual investments. Our service is not intended as legal, financial or investment advice and should not be construed or relied on as such. We are not liable for any use of information available through this Service by you or anyone who you may inform of its contents.